Is PREMIUM YELLOW CORN MEAL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED YELLOW CORN MEAL (YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID).

Check PREMIUM YELLOW CORN MEAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSide Dish