Is Prenatal Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Purified Water, Yellow Beeswax, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Prenatal Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prenatal Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Prenatal Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


