Is Prenatal Multivitamin Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cellulose Gel, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin, Polyethylene Glycol
Check Prenatal Multivitamin Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prenatal Multivitamin Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Where to buy
Prenatal Multivitamin Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


