Is prenatal multivitamin Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Starch, Ferrous Fumarate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Zinc Oxide, dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate. Contains 2% or less of beta-carotene, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, carnauba wax, cholecalciferol, cyanocobalamin, DL-tartaric acid, FD&C W30RG1021-F blue no. 2 lake, FD&C red no. 40 lake, FD&C yellow no. 6 lake, 143075/519733 ITEM 320238

Check prenatal multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast