Is PRENATAL NOURISHING FRUIT + VEGGIE BLEND, APPLE + KALE + KIWI WITH SOOTHING GINGER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC KIWI PUREE, ORGANIC KALE PUREE, WATER, VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND [CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (CALCIUM)], ORGANIC GINGER PUREE, PECTIN, DHA ALGAL OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check PRENATAL NOURISHING FRUIT + VEGGIE BLEND, APPLE + KALE + KIWI WITH SOOTHING GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRENATAL NOURISHING FRUIT + VEGGIE BLEND, APPLE + KALE + KIWI WITH SOOTHING GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
good2grow Strawberry Kiwi Fruit and Veggie Blend Single Serve, Character Tops Will Vary
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


