Is Prenatal Vitamins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- gelatin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
- +1 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Gelatin, Acacia, Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Titanium Dioxide, Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Talc, Sucrose, Triglycerides, Mineral Oil, Triacetin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Ascorbate, BHT, FD&C Red #40 Lake, Tocopherols, FD&C Yellow #6 Lake, Sodium Benzoate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check Prenatal Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prenatal Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


