Is Preparation H Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Ointment, Itching, Burning and Discomfort Relief, Tube (1.0 Ounce) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- white wax
- glycerin
white wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Mineral Oil (14 %), Petrolatum (74.9 %), Phenylephrine HCI (0.25 %). Purpose: Protectant, Protectant, Vasoconstrictor. Inactive Ingredients: Benzoic Acid, Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Corn Oil, Glycerin, Lanolin, Lanolin Alcohols, Methylparaben, Mineral Oil, Paraffin, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf Oil, Tocopherols Excipient, White Wax
Check Preparation H Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Ointment, Itching, Burning and Discomfort Relief, Tube (1.0 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preparation H Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Ointment, Itching, Burning and Discomfort Relief, Tube (1.0 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Preparation H Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Ointment, Itching, Burning and Discomfort Relief, Tube (1.0 Ounce) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Tube


