Is Preparation H Rapid Relief with Lidocaine Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Flushable Wipes, Numbing Relief for Pain, Burning and Itching, Reduces Swelling, 20 count Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glycerin 20% Protectant Lidocaine 5% Local Anesthetic Phenylephrine Hci 0,25% Vasoconstrictor Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Edetate Disodium, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate
Check Preparation H Rapid Relief with Lidocaine Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Flushable Wipes, Numbing Relief for Pain, Burning and Itching, Reduces Swelling, 20 count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preparation H Rapid Relief with Lidocaine Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Flushable Wipes, Numbing Relief for Pain, Burning and Itching, Reduces Swelling, 20 count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Preparation H Rapid Relief with Lidocaine Hemorrhoid Symptom Treatment Flushable Wipes, Numbing Relief for Pain, Burning and Itching, Reduces Swelling, 20 count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


