Is Preparato UHT spray per dolci Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e435
- e471
e435
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Astignano (Ap), Italy Nello Stabilimento Di Grote Baan 34 - 3560 Lummen (Belgium), Prodotto Per En-sugared Topping Uhtspray250g Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Coconut Palm Rapeseed), Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Sweet Buttermilk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Propellant: E942, Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers: E471, E435, Flavouring Stabiliser: E407, Colour: Carotenes, Store At: 2Deg/ 24Degc, Once Opened Keep At Max 7Degc, Warning! Pressurised Container, May Burst If Heated, Keep Away From Heat, Hot Surfaces, Sparks, Open Flames And Other Ignition Sources, No Smokina, Do Not Pierce Or Burn, Evert After Use, Protect From Sunlight, Do Not Expose To Temperatures Ex Eeding 50Degc/122degf, Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, Distributed In Hong Kong By Foodgears Industrial International Ltd, Rm 3105, New Tech Plaza, Tai Yau St, San Po Kong, Kowloon, Hong Kong-tel: 852 2322 1222 Fax: 852 2322 6222, Quot, Dd/mm/yy), : See Base Of Can, Lareb
Check Preparato UHT spray per dolci against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preparato UHT spray per dolci in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Sauce · Can


