Is PREPARED MUSTARD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NO. 1 MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND SPICES.

Check PREPARED MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping