Is PREPARED SHREDDED SQUID SMOKED Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SQUID (SMOKED), SUGAR, LACTOSE, SORBITOL, VINEGAR (RICE, WATER), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED PEPPER(CHILLI PEPPER), SORBIC ACID.
Check PREPARED SHREDDED SQUID SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREPARED SHREDDED SQUID SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PREPARED SHREDDED SQUID SMOKED is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seafood · Flake
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientSaladGarnishing


