Is Prepared yellow mustard Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika
Check Prepared yellow mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prepared yellow mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
Prepared yellow mustard is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegaryPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingTopping


