Is Prepared yellow mustard Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Contains Mustard

Check Prepared yellow mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prepared yellow mustard is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping