Is Preserved Lemons By Zamouri Spices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemons (Between 2 And 3 Lemons Per Jar), Water, Salt

Check Preserved Lemons By Zamouri Spices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Preserved Lemons By Zamouri Spices is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTangySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladGarnishing