Is Preserved Vegetable - Students Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pickled _Mustard_ Root (_Mustard_, Salt) (94%), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancer (E621), _Sesame_, Spices, Chilli, _Soy_ Sauce (_Soybean_, Water, Salt, _Wheat_ (_Gluten_) Flour), Acidity Regulator (E270, E330, E260), Flavour Enhancer (E635)
Check Preserved Vegetable - Students against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preserved Vegetable - Students in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


