Is PRESERVES, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check PRESERVES, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRESERVES, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Smucker's Strawberry Preserves, 18-Ounce
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichToppingSnacking


