Is Preserves, Fig Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fig, Sugar, Pectin (Gelling Agent), Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Elderberry Extract (Color Enhancer)
Check Preserves, Fig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preserves, Fig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Preserves, Fig is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


