Is Preserves, Strawberry Rhubarb Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberries, Rhubarb, Lemon, Pectin
Check Preserves, Strawberry Rhubarb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preserves, Strawberry Rhubarb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Preserves, Strawberry Rhubarb is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
DenseChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


