Is PreserVision Eye Vitamin & Mineral Supplement, AREDS, Soft Gels Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin, Soybean (Glycine Soja), Oil, Lecithin, Yellow Beeswax, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Red 40 (Ci 16035), Fd&c Blue 1 (Ci 42090)
Check PreserVision Eye Vitamin & Mineral Supplement, AREDS, Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PreserVision Eye Vitamin & Mineral Supplement, AREDS, Soft Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
PreserVision Eye Vitamin & Mineral Supplement, AREDS, Soft Gels is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreens
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast


