Is President Cheese Feta Crumbled Regular - 24 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder Added to Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check President Cheese Feta Crumbled Regular - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Cheese Feta Crumbled Regular - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President Cheese Feta Crumbled Regular - 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


