Is President Cheese Feta Crumbled Regular - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder Added to Prevent Caking, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor).
Check President Cheese Feta Crumbled Regular - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Cheese Feta Crumbled Regular - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
President Cheese Feta Crumbled Regular - 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers
VonsSafeway
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyTangySour
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGarnishing


