Is President Choice Dressing Vinaigrette Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasturized milk
- cheese season
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, Water, Feta cheese (pasturized milk, bacterial, culture, salt, microbial enzymes, cellulose), Liquid egg yolk, Cheese season, (granular and parmesan cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial, enzymes), water, salt, lactic acid, citric acid), White vinegar, Modified mik, ingredients, Salt, Modified corn starch, Dried garlic, Concentrated lemon juice, Gum arabic, Xanthan gum, Onion, Spices and herbs (including oregano).
Check President Choice Dressing Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Choice Dressing Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


