Is President Choice Dressing Vinaigrette Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasturized milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese season
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil, Water, Feta cheese (pasturized milk, bacterial, culture, salt, microbial enzymes, cellulose), Liquid egg yolk, Cheese season, (granular and parmesan cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial, enzymes), water, salt, lactic acid, citric acid), White vinegar, Modified mik, ingredients, Salt, Modified corn starch, Dried garlic, Concentrated lemon juice, Gum arabic, Xanthan gum, Onion, Spices and herbs (including oregano).

Check President Choice Dressing Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing