Is President Choice Mozzarella Sliced Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, Pasteurized ultrafiltered milk, Bacterial culture, Salt, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme.

Check President Choice Mozzarella Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President Choice Mozzarella Sliced is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking