Is President Choice October Wurst Fully Cooked Pork Sausages Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, modified milk ingredients, salt, sodium phosphate, spices, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, in hog natural casing.

Check President Choice October Wurst Fully Cooked Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President Choice October Wurst Fully Cooked Pork Sausages is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichSnacking