Is President Choice Poulet Thai Saveurs Du Monde Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • chestnuts
  • coconut

chestnuts

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Chicken, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Celery, Onions, Water, Chestnuts, Corn Starch, Coconut (contains Sulphites), Ginger Puree (ginger, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Salt, Red Curry Paste (red Chili, Salt, Lemongrass, Onion, Garlic, Galangal, Dextrose, Kaffir Lime Peel, Cumin, Spice Extract, Coriander), Jalapeno Pepper, Flavour, Chicken Broth Powder (chicken Broth, Salt, Flavour), Chicken Fat, Concentrated Lime Juice, Corander, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract. May Contain Egg.

Check President Choice Poulet Thai Saveurs Du Monde against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President Choice Poulet Thai Saveurs Du Monde is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrus
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep