Is President Choice Poulet Thai Saveurs Du Monde Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken broth powder
- cooked chicken
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- calcium chloride
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Chicken, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Celery, Onions, Water, Chestnuts, Corn Starch, Coconut (contains Sulphites), Ginger Puree (ginger, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Salt, Red Curry Paste (red Chili, Salt, Lemongrass, Onion, Garlic, Galangal, Dextrose, Kaffir Lime Peel, Cumin, Spice Extract, Coriander), Jalapeno Pepper, Flavour, Chicken Broth Powder (chicken Broth, Salt, Flavour), Chicken Fat, Concentrated Lime Juice, Corander, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract. May Contain Egg.
Check President Choice Poulet Thai Saveurs Du Monde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Choice Poulet Thai Saveurs Du Monde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
President Choice Poulet Thai Saveurs Du Monde is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


