Is President Choice Yogourt Style Islandais Skyr Nature Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, Lactase, Bacterial culture, Microbial enzyme.
Check President Choice Yogourt Style Islandais Skyr Nature against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Choice Yogourt Style Islandais Skyr Nature in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


