Is PRESIDENT, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE WITH MEDITERRANEAN HERBS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This variety delivers a tangy, briny flavor with a creamy yet granular, easily crumbled texture. Commonly used to top salads, grain bowls, pizzas, pastas, or roasted vegetables, reviewers note pronounced herb aroma, convenient pre-crumbled packaging, and occasional variability in herb intensity. Some mention firmness differences between batches and packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Greek Seasoning (Spices, Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Olive Oil Powder, Maltodextrin), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check PRESIDENT, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE WITH MEDITERRANEAN HERBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PRESIDENT, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE WITH MEDITERRANEAN HERBS is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostVons

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingGarnishSandwich FillingSnacking