Is President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese - 5.28oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg lysozyme
egg lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Manchega Sheep's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Egg Lysozyme (Preservative), And Enzymes. Potassium Sorbate (Preservative) And Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor) In Rind.
Check President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese - 5.28oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese - 5.28oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese - 5.28oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


