Is President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese - 5.28oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Manchega Sheep's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Egg Lysozyme (Preservative), And Enzymes. Potassium Sorbate (Preservative) And Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor) In Rind.
Check President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese - 5.28oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese - 5.28oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese - 5.28oz is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
HardDenseDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


