Is President French Style Gourmet Whipped Creme, French Style Gourmet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • heavy cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

heavy cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, PROPELLANT (NITROUS OXIDE).

Check President French Style Gourmet Whipped Creme, French Style Gourmet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnackingCoffee