Is President French Style Gourmet Whipped Creme, French Style Gourmet Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- natural flavoring
- mono & diglycerides
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, PROPELLANT (NITROUS OXIDE).
Check President French Style Gourmet Whipped Creme, French Style Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President French Style Gourmet Whipped Creme, French Style Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
Oui by Yoplait French Style Yogurt, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Strawberry, 5.0 oz
About this product
Unknown · Can


