Is President Imported Salted Butter, 7 Oz (198 G) Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Salt, Cultures
Check President Imported Salted Butter, 7 Oz (198 G) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President Imported Salted Butter, 7 Oz (198 G) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President Imported Salted Butter, 7 Oz (198 G) is available at 2 retailers
WegmansCentral Market
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingBreakfastSandwich


