Is PRESIDENT, LIGHT BUTTER Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER*, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM), MODIFIED CORN STARCH*, SALT, GELATIN*, LACTIC ACID*, MONOGLYCERIDES*, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN E, NATURAL FLAVOR*
Check PRESIDENT, LIGHT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRESIDENT, LIGHT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping


