Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is President's Choice Corn Tortillas Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable rounds offer a mild, slightly sweet grain flavor and a tender, flexible texture that chars evenly when warmed. Commonly used for tacos, quesadillas and wraps, reviewers praise consistent size and ease of heating, while some note occasional tearing or dryness in certain batches, and reheat with minimal cracking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn Masa Flour, Water, Propionic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Benzoic Acid, Guar Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Enzymes. May Contain: Wheat.

Check President's Choice Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking
Vegan? President's Choice Corn Tortillas | Spoonful