Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is President Valbreso Sheep's Milk Feta Cheese - Chunk Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes

Check President Valbreso Sheep's Milk Feta Cheese - Chunk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President Valbreso Sheep's Milk Feta Cheese - Chunk is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? President Valbreso Sheep's Milk Feta Cheese - Chunk | Spoonful