Is President's Choice 100% Juice Concord Juice Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, concentrated apple juice, concentrated grape juice, citric acid, natural flavour, ascorbic acid (vitamin c).
Check President's Choice 100% Juice Concord Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice 100% Juice Concord Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


