Is President's Choice Al Pastor Taco Seasoning Mix Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices and herbs (ground ancho chili peppers, ground chipotle chili peppers), salt, onion powder, sugars (pineapple juice powder [corn maltodextrin, pineapple juice solids], sugar), dried toasted onion, vinegar powder (corn maltodextrin, modified corn starch, vinegar solids), dried garlic, dried orange zest, natural flavour, citric acid, annatto extract, silicon dioxide.
Check President's Choice Al Pastor Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Al Pastor Taco Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


