Is President's Choice Atlantic Salmon Burgers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farmed Atlantic salmon (contains sodium phosphate), Water, Modified tapioca starch, Vegetable oil, White vinegar powder (white vinegar, corn maltodextrin, sugar, salt), Salt, Dried onion, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Lemon juice (contains sulphites), Spices.

Check President's Choice Atlantic Salmon Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep