Is President's Choice Authentic Louisiana Hot Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AGED RED PEPPERS, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check President's Choice Authentic Louisiana Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Authentic Louisiana Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
President's Choice Authentic Louisiana Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Your Independent Grocer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSandwich


