Is Presidents Choice Bacon Naturally Smoked Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory slices offer a balance of crispy edges and tender chew, commonly used for breakfast, sandwiches, salads, and crumbling into recipes. Reviewers often praise consistent smoke flavor and convenience, while some note variable slice thickness and differences in crispness between cooking methods across skillet, oven, or microwave preparations regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke.

Check Presidents Choice Bacon Naturally Smoked against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Presidents Choice Bacon Naturally Smoked is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSide Dish