Is President's Choice Bacon - Wrapped Wild Sea Scallops Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Sea Scallops, Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke).

Check President's Choice Bacon - Wrapped Wild Sea Scallops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

President's Choice Bacon - Wrapped Wild Sea Scallops is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing