Is President's Choice Bake & Serve Dip Smoked Salmon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- milk
- pizza mozzarella cheese
- cream cheese
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Water, Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, White Vinegar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta), Hot Smoked Salmon (atlantic Salmon, Salt, Sugar, Smoke), Cold Smoked Salmon (atlantic Salmon, Salt, Sugar, Smoke), Pizza Mozzarella Cheese, Capers (capers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Onion, Prepared Horseradish (horseradish, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Sour Cream (milk Ingredients, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Bacterial Culture), Paprika, Modified Corn Starch, Hot Sauce (chili Peppers, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Water, Salt, Garlic, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Caramel, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Garlic Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sulphites, Lemon Oil), Seasoning (anchovies), Spices, Herbs, Mustard), Modified Cellulose, Xanthan Gum.
Check President's Choice Bake & Serve Dip Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Bake & Serve Dip Smoked Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
HORMEL, Natural Choice, Applewood Smoked Turkey, Sliced, Refrigerated 8 oz Paper Box
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Smoked Turkey with White and Wild Rice Soup, 18.6 oz Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


