Is President's Choice Balsamic Vinaigrette Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must, caramel colour, sulphites) Water, Mid-oleic sunflower and olive oil, Sugars (evaporated cane syrup), Prepared Dijon mustard (white vinegar, mustard seeds, water, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, tartaric acid, spices), Salt, Garlic, Mustard seeds, Xanthan gum, Spices.

Check President's Choice Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySweetTangy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping