Is President's Choice Bangers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in pork casing
  • pork

in pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, sea salt, rice starch, spices and spice extracts, buffered vinegar, flavour, vegetable oil. In pork casing.

Check President's Choice Bangers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichMeal Prep