Is President's Choice Basmati Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Indian Basmati Rice.

Check President's Choice Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? President's Choice Basmati Rice | Spoonful