Is President's Choice Basque Northern Spanish-Style Cheesecake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole egg
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Liquid Whole Egg, Modified Corn Starch And/or Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Concentrated Lemon Juice. May contain Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat.
Check President's Choice Basque Northern Spanish-Style Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice Basque Northern Spanish-Style Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


