Is President's Choice Blue Menu Fajita Seasoning Mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This mix offers a warm, savory flavor with mild smokiness and controlled heat, and a fine, powdery texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used as a dry rub, marinade base, or skillet seasoning for chicken, beef, shrimp and vegetables. Reviewers note convenience and balanced taste, while some mention perceived saltiness occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (Corn Maltodextrin), Spices (Chipotle, Chili Peppers, Smoke Paprika), Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide.

Check President's Choice Blue Menu Fajita Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep