Is President's Choice® Blue Menu Natural Flavor Microwave Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Popping Corn, Palm Oil, Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check President's Choice® Blue Menu Natural Flavor Microwave Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open President's Choice® Blue Menu Natural Flavor Microwave Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Where to buy
President's Choice® Blue Menu Natural Flavor Microwave Popcorn is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


